400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors

New

Product Description


Description


FFOI-601 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is used for inspecting fiber terminations, providing the most critical view of fiber and faces. This 400x handheld microscope produces excellent detail of scratches and contamination with its good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters. It is the clear choice for critical examination of polish quality. Light is introduced into the optical path (axis) so that it comes out the tip of the objective and strikes the sample perpendicular to the fiber end-face. It produces excellent details of scratches and contamination. For critical examination of polish quality, we strongly recommend you to use this fiber microscope.

Specs

Housing Material Aluminum with Silver(gray) painting Detection Range MPO/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Power Source 3 x AAA batteries (not included) Optical Magnification 400 times
Light Source White LED Life of Lamp 100,000 hours life
light source Controls Momentary on/off switch Wheel Control Fine Focus control wheel
Safety Filter Built-in IR filter Adapter Interface Use interchangeable adapters

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

5 Entries, 24 Single Fusion Splices Fiber PLC Splitter Splice Closure

LC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to ST UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Armored PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m