LC Female to FC Male Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

LC Female to FC Male Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

New

Product Description


Description

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

Specs

 Connector 1 MPO Female Connector 2 FC Male
 Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability 1000 times
 Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

ST to ST UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm OFNP Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot OM4 PVC BIF Patch Cable, 1m

FC to FC Simplex Small D Adapter without Flange, UPC