MPO Female to LC, OM3 LSZH Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 3m

MPO Female to LC, OM3 LSZH Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 3m

New

Product Description


Description

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Specs

 Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO FC_connector">UPC Duplex
 Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
 40/100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
 Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
 MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) MPO Connector IL ≤0.2dB
 MPO Connector RL ≥20dB MPO Connector RL ≥20dB
 Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
 Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers
 Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
 Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
 Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

5 Entries, 96 Single Fusion Splices Fiber PLC Splitter Splice Closure

LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC BIF Patch Cable, 2m

MTP Female to LC, OM4 OFNP Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m