Multifunctional Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source, 1310/1550nm

Multifunctional Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source, 1310/1550nm

New

Product Description


Description


FOLS-103 handheld adjustable light source is newly designed fiber optic tester, which aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiber network maintenance. Combined usage with FOPM-108 handheld optical power meter, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on SM fibers. Also the FOLS-103 features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design.

Specs

Wavelengths (nm) 1310/1550 Applicable Fiber SMF
Laser Type FP-LD (others specify on requests) Output Power (dBm) -5±0.3*
Adjustable Step Size (dBm) Stability (dB/30min/20°C) 0.15
Modulation Frequencies CW / 270Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz Optical Connector 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST
Alkaline Battery 3xAA 1.5V Batteries Power Supply Adaptor 8.4
Operating Temperature -10~+60°C Storage Temperature -25~+70°C
Dimension (mm) 175x90x44.5 Weight (g) 255g

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm OFNP Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

MTP to MTP Male, OS2 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 7m

SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB

OM3 LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex