Standard Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source, 1310/1550nm

Standard Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source, 1310/1550nm

New

Product Description


Description


FOLS-101 optical light source is a hand-held optical light source that provides 1310nm and 1550nm dual-wavelength laser output for single-mode fiber measurements.Together with an optical power meter is perfect for optical engineering applications.Also the FOLS-101 features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design to meet the user's greatest needs.

Specs

Wavelengths (nm) 1310/1550 Emitter Type FP-LD or LED (others please specify)
Typical Output Power (dBm) -7dBm for LD and -20dBm for LED Spectral Width(nm) ≤10
Output Stability ±0.05dB/15mins or ±0.1dB/ 8hours Modulation Frequencies CW / 270Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz
Optical Connector 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Power Supply Alkaline Battery (3 AA 1.5V batteries)
Operating Temperature -10~+60°C Storage Temperature -25~+70°C
Dimension (mm) 152x74x26 Weight (g) 180

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

SC to ST UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Adapter, Female to Female, Plastic

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 3.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 3m